?

Log in

[icon] Well, yep here I am. I've come back. And thats all I can say for now.… - Shazi's Pad
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Side 7 Archive (Shazi)).

Security:
Time:06:47 pm
Well, yep here I am. I've come back. And thats all I can say for now. Theres so much to talk about and even if no one cares I'll blab anyway.

You'll have to excuse my mood, you see it's true, I am a corrupted greedy self-centered little bitch who wants nothing more than attention considering its occured to me I can't seem to find time to be one everyone elses fucking webpages or DA archive.

So, to all those who ever held a grudge against me cause of that in the past; FUCK YOU. Oh yeah, and to those whom I've tried every so often to contact (and usually being the first as much as I can) and have no reply. FUCK the WHOLE lot of you.

Yeah, you asswankers know who I'm talking about. And personally I don't give a flying fuck anymore. I'm through being all 'having-to-please-everyone' even though I've known that my whole life. To those concerned, if you so happen to see me coming down your street, turn around and walk the other fucking way, cause I'm not in the mood to have to deal with this shit anymore.

*sigh* Ahh, glad to get that off my chest. Let's see though, was I lying, or was this really a tirade? Hmm, I'll let whomsoever can be bothered to read my constant bouts of crap can decide.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


jessicapadkin
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-25 09:38 am (UTC)
I know I only spoke to you, like... twice on AIM, but I'll listen if you ever need anyone to vent to. =(
(Reply) (Thread)


shazi
Subject::p
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-11-20 09:40 am (UTC)
Heh. Thanks Jessica. Sorry it took me a while to respond to your offer to talk. I was feeling so low a while back. (hugs) I haven't been on AIM for a while but maybe we could chat sometime? That would be neat. Hope you're doing ok.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


danielasanders
Subject:whoa...
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-25 10:08 pm (UTC)
See? It feels good to get things off your chest. Even if you curse like a sailor doing it :). Ahh, your post reminds me of the days of yore at ye olde crashcorner. I'd flame the people until the boards went down. The good old days... Oh well, good for you Shazi. I like this change in you. Start thinking about yourself now; you've spent a looooooooong time worrying about everyone else while neglecting your own needs. Live it up girl, this is your life. Fuck the rest of them.

Sincerely yours,
Daniel A. Sanders
(Reply) (Thread)


danielasanders
Subject:btw
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-26 08:16 am (UTC)
I don't think I have to worry about crossing you on the street unless one of us crosses the Atlantic :)

In case you don't know, I'm kidding! Actually I wouldn't turn around and go the other way, I'd be so surprised to see you in Texas I'd probably just stand there with a stupid look on my face. Just like in my picture!
(Reply) (Thread)


shazi
Subject:Re: btw
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-11-20 09:35 am (UTC)
Heheh thanks Daniel. Man, I'm sorry its been ages since I've even replied to any comments posted towards my stupid little tirade I made about a month back. I've been off the net for a while, and away from LJ as sometimes it brings back old feelings of angst. Ugh, it's personal stuff really, but hey I'm still glad you, and some peeps are still around. I'm just sorry I can't be in so many places at once cause I have loads to do. I hope you're ok and apologise once again on my behalf for not replying to any emails. Hotmail is a real shit at the moment right now, and well, you know. I'm so bloody busy. I hope you are doing well for yourself though Daniel. :) And thank you.
Yeah, I was totally being out of character...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


danielasanders
Subject:Re: btw
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-11-20 09:52 pm (UTC)
I know hotmail has been kind of crap but what do you expect from Microsoft. They're too busy trying to kill the Open Source community. I sent you an invitation to gmail at your hotmail account if you are able to get to it. For the past week my friends have been unable to get into it for some reason. Its times like this I'm glad I switched to Linux. :)

Anyway, yup I'm still around. The internet is my life so to speak. I am in Information Technology so it makes sense. Yeah, things are starting to look up here. I've only got a full semester and a summer session left to get my piece of paper saying i know what the hell I'm talking about and I might be getting a position at the Department of Homeland Security closeby here.

I hope you are doing well in your own studies and that you keep the nose to the grindstone and all that jazz. You don't have to apologize for not replying to anything I send you. I know that there is alot on your plate right now and that responding to someone halfway across the world is the least of your worries. I'll be fine. I promise 0:)

In closing.... You're welcome.

Sincerely yours,
Daniel A. Sanders
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


dean_r
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-09-14 05:28 pm (UTC)
Good evening.

I suppose it was rude of me to never bother explaining things. I never tried to contact you because I'd moved on. With you not being around so much to explain this to, I hope this next sentence is not too much of a shock. At this present moment I am living in America, happily married, with my wife sitting behind me.

I suppose that makes it more difficult to get in contact with me.

What you need to do regarding the problems other people are making, is to focus on yourself. Make yourself happier, and re-evaluate who your friends are, if they deem it necessary for you to check their pages and their art to be a part of their clique.

Look after yourself.
Dean.
(Reply) (Thread)

(Anonymous)
Subject:thats ok
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-09-22 12:30 am (UTC)
Well Dean, the post I put up there is way old now. I've done a lot of focusing on my life and well, if anything moved on much like it seems you have.
I guess it is a bit of a surprise, to me, considering how only two years ago you confided in me how you felt you were going down a similar path. Well all I can say is, that I'm happy you seem to have your life on track. And I'm sorry I never replied much in your journal since then. I wish you and your new wife much love and joy in the future. And who knows maybe I'll see you again someday, across the pond? Meh, we'll see.
Take care of yourself sugah.
~Shaz X
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Well, yep here I am. I've come back. And thats all I can say for now.… - Shazi's Pad
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Side 7 Archive (Shazi)).