?

Log in

[icon] lonely. - Shazi's Pad
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Side 7 Archive (Shazi)).

Security:
Subject:lonely.
Time:10:37 pm
Current Mood:lonelylonely
It's so hard to get on and do a project sometimes when you get this 'crisis of faith' thing going on. Today I've been trying to paint the backgrounds, which I just know I'll have to touch up. They're not so good. Ugh. This'll teach me to leave things a little late. Heheh I guess in all honesty I thought things would have been easy.
I was looking forward to this, but right now as I take a break I've just let a lot of things get to me. Been nitpicking at this and that and trying to resist not snapping at anyone really. It feels lame to even ask for a cyber hug off of anyone. I just wanna stop feeling like a martyr so I can get on and do this animation trailer which needs to be in by the end of next week.
I've been browsing around everywhere... Looking for a place to fit in again. Trying to find what it is I am and stuff. I'm just so tired now. I've never reflected so deeply on my life as much as I have since uni. I just wish I could get on and let things go. Uni failure, past relationships. I could blab about it forever. But I just won't bother.
The more I talk about this the more it makes me feel like I've got no chance. I'm gonna browse around for a bit. I'm chatting to a couple of good old friends, whom I'm hoping I haven't pushed too far away due to the absense and the interest gaps we all probably have now. Ho hum.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


lionessb
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-06-14 04:59 am (UTC)
Oh dear, oh dear *hugs* You poor thing, looks like you've been going through more than me. I've just forced myself off DA again for a couple of days because I feel I needed to catch up, I want to get some Photography work done by the block is closed and I can't get there. It really sucks when that happens. I just need the camera and that's it.

I hope you can get that animation done, I wouldn't mind seeing it if you can upload it onto DA :). Take care of yourself there Shaz, and thanks for the texting too ;). *hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)

(Anonymous)
Subject:sabbra cadabbra
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-07-18 10:40 am (UTC)
I am the wounded heart the universal secret of all time. In the feeling of reminiscence (forgive me if i misspelled that) going from the CrashCorner archives to CC2 and everywhere in between to find out what has happened to my old friends from back in the day I stumbled upon this blog. I'm sorry you're feeling low Shazi. Hope you're feeling better now. Sorry, gotta get busy correcting tests. Peace out mi amiga!

--Daniel A. Sanders
(Reply) (Thread)


danielasanders
Subject:Re: sabbra cadabbra
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-08-02 03:34 am (UTC)
BTW, I'm sorry for not responding to your e-mail last fall. Every time I tried to send a response I kept receiving an error saying that the e-mail address was unreachable... Go figure. I tried to send that same e-mail every month since but to no avail. I've been reading, catching up on everything that has happened in the years I was gone and quite a bit has gone on and I want to apologize to you for not being around in the low times. I'm sorry =( I really hope that this reply finds you well if you read it.

--Daniel A. Sanders
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


shazi
Subject:Re: sabbra cadabbra
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-23 06:24 pm (UTC)
It's ok Daniel. In fact I haven't been on hotmail for a while since I've just been trying to contend with outside of the net that I didn't notice. I'm sorry for that too and to everyone else. But don't worry, if anything I always seem to bounce back somehow cause I know I'd let a lot of good friends down if i did. I'll check out what the deal is with my hotmail account ASAP as right now (and today) it's real late despite only being able to get on the net during weekends how until me and my flatmates set our own computers up on broadband soon (real soon too) and from missing everyone so much. It's also just taking me a while to get used to being in that comfortable place here. That feeling I used to get...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] lonely. - Shazi's Pad
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Side 7 Archive (Shazi)).